In Development:
In That Short Space
Theatre 503
by Joel MacCormack
Dir. Nathan Curry

Cycle
Polka Theatre
Dir. Peter Glanville

Foxes
Theatre 503
by Dexter Flanders
Dir. James Hillier

As Flies
Caroline Williams & Caroline Horton with RSC
2020:
Theatre-Rites & 20 Stories High
Dir. Sue Buckmaster & Keith Saha
Touring

Written by Beth Flintoff
Dir. Hal Chambers
Eastern Angles
Remount of 'Polstead' as in the round, touring 2020

toooB
Created by Tamsin Fessey & Lynne Forbes
Angel Exit Theatre 
Touring 

2019:
by Beatrix Potter
Adapted by Gareth Machin and Glyn Kerslake
Dir. Jo Newman
Salisbury Playhouse

Written by Catrina McHugh
Dir. Laura Lindow
Filmed & Edited by Meerkat Films
Open Clasp Theatre Company 
Sugar is a piece of theatre made for film.

Written by Caroline Horton
Dir. José Troncoso
The Egg, Oxford Playhouse, Theatre Iolo & Conde Duque
Touring UK & Spain
Zest Theatre
Dir. Toby Ealdon
Touring

Kensington Palace
Exhibition Interpretation and 3D design by Verity Quinn 
in collaboration with Historic Royal Palaces
Fit-out and build by Paragon Creative
To celebrate the 200th anniversary of Queen Victoria’s birth, Historic Royal Palaces presents a major new permanent exhibition at Kensington Palace, exploring the monarch’s formative years in the setting that was once her childhood home. Victoria: A Royal Childhood invites visitors to step into Victoria’s childhood world through a suite of sumptuous period rooms, thoughtfully reimagined and brought to life with playful interventions and interactive displays. 

Balthazar's Treasure
LIFT 
Game Design by Imwen Eke & Uplifters
Interactive game based around locations in Tottenham

Mapping Brent Festival at Kiln Theatre:
Let Kilburn Shake
by Carmen Nasr
Dir. Harry Mackrill

Mapping Brent Festival at Kiln Theatre:
Contact
by Eno Mfon
Dir. Stevan Mijailovic
2018:
By Catrina McHugh with Cheryl & Abigail Byron
Dir. Laura Lindow
Open Clasp Theatre Company
Touring

By David Lane
Dir. Chris Elwell
Half Moon Young People’s Theatre 
Touring

By Sarah Daniels
Dir. Melissa Dunne
Finborough Theatre

3 Winters
Written by Tena Štivičić
Dir. Eleanor Rhode
Jerwood Vanbrugh Theatre, RADA 

By Michael Rosen
Adapted by Peter Glanville and Barb Jungr
Dir. Peter Glanville
Polka Theatre
Touring

Written by Stewart Melton
Dir. Sarah Argent
Unicorn Theatre

2017:
Written by Seiriol Davies 
Dir. Alex Swift
Àine Flanagan Productions & Young Vic

Devised by the Company
Dir. Toby Ealden
Zest Theatre & Half Moon Theatre
Off West End Awards: Best Production for Young People Aged 13+

Written & Directed by Bryony Hannah and Avye Leventis
Unicorn Theatre
Off West End Award: Best Production for Young People Aged 8+ 

Dir. Peter Glanville
Polka Theatre

By Charles Way, based on the book by Mary Norton
Dir. Lee Lyford
Polka Theatre

2016:
Choreographed by Rosie Heafford
Second Hand Dance
Touring Internationally

Created by Sarah Argent and Kevin Lewis
Dir. Sarah Argent
Unicorn Theatre in association with Theatre Iolo

Based on the book by Janet Quin-Harkin
Adapted by Adam Peck
Dir. Cressida Brown
Unicorn Theatre
Off West End Awards: Nominated for Best Ensemble Production

By Quentin Blake
Directed and adapted by Adam Barnard
GaGa Theatre Company
Written and Performed by Tim Bell
Dir. Hannah Kew
Touring & Assembly at Edinburgh

Romeo & Juliet
Directed by Spencer Noll
WCTT Young Actors Company
New Wimbledon Theatre Studio

Richard III
Directed by Katie Turner & Ross Crosby
WCTT Young Actors Company
New Wimbledon Theatre Studio

Othello
Directed by Stuart Barter
WCTT Young Actors Company
New Wimbledon Theatre Studio

Vinegar Tom
By Carol Churchill
Dir. Cressida Brown
RADA George Bernard Shaw Theatre
Gargantua
By Carl Grose
Dir. Stuart Barter
WCTT young Actors Company
New Wimbledon Theatre Studio

Big Wow
by Justin Coe
Dir. Chris Elwell
Half Moon Young People's Theatre

2015:
Directed by Sue Buckmaster
Lighting by Chris Randall
Theatre Rites & Polka Theatre
Photos by Robert Workman
Once Upon A Christmas
Devised by the Company
Dir. Malachy Orozco
Unicorn Theatre

Holy Mackerel
by Harry Long
Dir. Tim Bell
Eastern Angles & Shanty Theatre

By Ted Whitehead
Dir. Purni Morell
Finborough Theatre
Off West End Awards: Nominated for Best Set Design

By Purni Morell
Dir. Lee Lyford
Unicorn Theatre

2014:
Free
By David Lane
Dir. Chris Elwell
Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Directed by Ellen Edwin-Scott and Emma Higham
Unicorn Theatre

Private Peaceful
by Simon Reade
Dir. Paul Hart
National Youth Theatre at Ambassadors Theatre

Selfie
by Brad Birch
Dir. Paul Roseby
National Youth Theatre at Ambassadors Theatre
Commonwealth Games Athletes Village Opening Ceremony
Dir. Kane Husbands & Richard Weinman
National Youth Theatre

Seesaw
Written by Stewart Melton
Dir. Sarah Argent
Unicorn Theatre
2013:
Based on the book by Helen East
Dir. Purni Morell
Unicorn Theatre
Based on the book by Franz Kafka
Dir. Felix Mortimer
RETZ 
At locations around Hackney including Rose Lipman Building

2012 & beyond:
Blue Boy
By Margaret Wilkinson
Dir. Tess Denman-Cleaver
New Writing North & Northern Stage

Apples
By Richard Milward
Adapted and directed by John Retallack
Northern Stage & Company of Angels

Heartbreak Soup
Written and directed by Laura Lindow
Produced by The Empty Space
Photos by Topher McGrillis

Jack and The Beanstalk
by Laura Lindow
Dir. Rosie Kellagher
Dance City

The Girls From Poppyfield Close
by Alison Carr
Dir. Rosie Kellagher
Live Theatre

Homing In
by Ian MacMillian
Composed by Luke Carver-Goss
Dir. Debbie Little
Sage Gateshead


Back to Top